Dr. Simone Emmelius (SVP International Fiction – Coproduction & Acquisition - ZDF)

Dr. Simone Emmelius

ZDF
SVP International Fiction

As SVP International Fiction – Coproduction & Acquisition, Simone Emmelius is responsible for the ZDF company with its entities ZDF main channel, ZDFneo (entertainment channel for a younger target audience 25-50 years), 3sat (cultural channel, target audience German speaking territories), arte (cultural channel, target audience Germany and France), and funk (nonlinear program offer, target audience 14-29 years). Untill May, 2018, she was SVP ZDFneo, responsible for one of the top 10 channels in Germany, basically focussed on drama, crime, and comedy series, feature films and on entertainment programs (e.g. “neoMagazin Royale” / Jan Böhmermann). From 1987 to 2009, Simone Emmelius was in charge in various functions for the strategic development of the upcoming digital market activities of ZDF, setting up digital channels and initial interactive programs. After her studies of literature, economy and film in Mainz and Konstanz (degrees: M.A. and Dr. phil.) accompanied by several freelance contracts for ZDF, SWR, Südkurier and FAZ, she started her career in ZDF as a trainee, and later on as an editor in the Social Affairs Department.

Conference 2024

20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Saal 1
Gerhard Maier, Dr. Markus Schäfer, Niels Alberg
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
Irina Ignatiew-Lemke, Robert Franke
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:15
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 11:15 - 12:30
Cinenova / Saal 1
Gerhard Maier, Kai Steinmetz, Pascal Schröder
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 11:00 - 11:45
Cinenova / Saal 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Luisa Hardenberg
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 12:00 - 12:45
Cinenova / Saal 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Hannes Jakobsen
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 14:00 - 14:45
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Saal 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Antonia Leyla Schmidt, Aylin Kockler, Hauke Bartel
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 15:00 - 16:00
Cinenova / Saal 1
Oliver Hirschbiegel, Daniel Hetzer, Jakob Neuhäusser, Cornelia Ott
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:30
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 17:00
Cinenova / Saal 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 15:45 - 16:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
Thomas Lückerath, Elsa van Damke, Jana Forkel, Solmaz Azizi, Thomas Disch, Henning Kamm, Michelle Rohmann, Rainer Matsutani
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 16:45 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:00
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:45
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Tobias M. Huber
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:00
Cinenova / Saal 1
Annette Hess
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Elisabeth Keinänen, Hyppe Salmi
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 13:15 - 14:30
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Cinenova / Saal 3
Alejandro Mathé, Beverly Stura-Cura, Kai Kreuser, Marcel-Jana Urban, Marlene Melchior
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:45
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 16:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
Thomas Lückerath
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 14:30 - 15:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Anne-Marie Keßel, Matthias Leitner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Pascal Schröder, Kai Steinmetz
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Julia Mirjam Cantuária, Johannes Huth, Hans Christoph Böhringer, Matthias Leitner, Julia Zantl
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:00
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:25
Cinenova / Saal 1
Thomas Lückerath
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 10:25 - 10:50
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 10:50 - 11:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
Thomas Lückerath
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 11:15 - 11:45
Cinenova / Saal 1
Morad Koufane
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 11:00 - 11:45
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:30
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 14:00 - 18:45
Cinenova / Saal 1