Marc Lorber_36

Marc Lorber

The Art of Coproduction
Executive Producer

Residing in London as a dual US/UK citizen, Marc works now with diverse media enterprises with mandates to build, expand or simply improve their local/regional if not also international: content creation/development and physical production, acquisitions, and/or co-production capabilities.

As one of the most experienced international multi-genre creative content and programming executives, and an Emmy and International Emmy-nominated and Bafta-Award winning Executive Producer; skilled in conception, acquisition, development, strategic partnerships and co-productions, direct physical production and management/financial oversight, of both scripted and unscripted projects; formats and originals: In the US, the U.K., Canada, Australia, Brazil, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Czech Republic, UAE, Egypt, KSA, Oman, Jordan, Morocco, Ethiopia, Nigeria, Russia, the Philippines and extensively across the CIS, MENA and CEE regions, among the 20+ non-English speaking countries Marc has worked or lived in to date.

Conference 2024

20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Saal 1
Gerhard Maier, Dr. Markus Schäfer, Niels Alberg
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
Irina Ignatiew-Lemke, Robert Franke
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:15
Cinenova / Saal 2
Simon Riedl, Michael Brönnimann, Elliot Gustin, Alix Lebrat, Marion Camus-Oberdorfer, Charles Touboul, Lisa Fidyka
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 11:15 - 12:30
Cinenova / Saal 1
Gerhard Maier, Kai Steinmetz, Pascal Schröder, Tobias M. Huber, Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Hannes Jakobsen, Nikola Kohl, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 11:00 - 11:45
Cinenova / Saal 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Luisa Hardenberg, Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 12:00 - 12:45
Cinenova / Saal 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Hannes Jakobsen, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 14:00 - 15:00
Cinenova / Saal 1
Johanna Koljonen, Jakob Neuhäusser, Robert Franke, Danna Stern
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Saal 3
Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Taç Romey, Antonia Leyla Schmidt, Aylin Kockler, Hauke Bartel
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 15:00 - 16:00
Cinenova / Saal 1
Oliver Hirschbiegel, Daniel Hetzer, Jakob Neuhäusser, Cornelia Ott
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:30
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 17:00
Cinenova / Saal 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 15:45 - 16:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Gerhard Maier
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
Thomas Lückerath, Elsa van Damke, Jana Forkel, Solmaz Azizi, Thomas Disch, Henning Kamm, Michelle Rohmann, Rainer Matsutani, Martina Plura, Jan Bennemann, Jan Ehlert
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Mi., 05.06.24 / 16:45 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:00
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:45
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Tobias M. Huber
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:00
Cinenova / Saal 1
Annette Hess
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Elisabeth Keinänen, Hyppe Salmi
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Saal 2
Beverly Stura-Cura, Marcel-Jana Urban, Kai Kreuser, Alejandro Mathé, Marlene Melchior
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Cinenova / Saal 3
Alejandro Mathé, Beverly Stura-Cura, Kai Kreuser, Marcel-Jana Urban, Marlene Melchior
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:45
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 16:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jonas Melcher, Jonathan Hughes, Alex Kazamia, Nick Percy, Matthew Read, Laura Mae Harding, Solveig Cornelisen, Tobias Gerginov, Thomas Münzner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 14:30 - 15:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Anne-Marie Keßel, Matthias Leitner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Pascal Schröder, Kai Steinmetz
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Julia Mirjam Cantuária, Johannes Huth, Hans Christoph Böhringer, Matthias Leitner, Julia Zantl
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:00
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Do., 06.06.24 / 20:00 - 00:00
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:25
Cinenova / Saal 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jasmin Maeda
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 10:25 - 10:50
Cinenova / Saal 1
Thomas Münzner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 10:50 - 11:15
Cinenova / Saal 1
Thomas Lückerath, Petra Hengge
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 11:15 - 11:45
Cinenova / Saal 1
Morad Koufane, Laura Mae Harding
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:30
Cinenova / Saal 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 13:15 - 14:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 14:00 - 18:45
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 15:00 - 16:30
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 16:45 - 17:30
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 17:30 - 18:00
Cinenova / Saal 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fr., 07.06.24 / 18:00 - 18:45
Cinenova / Saal 1