Tac Romey_1

Taç Romey

HFF Munich
Writer, Producer, Professor

Taç Romey was born in the USA, has lived in Turkey, the USA, the Netherlands, and Germany. He studied acting, directing and dramaturgy in the USA and graduated from the renowned Brown University. He is a freelance author, professor, producer and managing director of Phantomfilm GmbH and B.V. He pioneered in A.I. assisted Screenwriting workshops. He currently advices writers, producers, agents, production companies and TV networks on how to responsibly use A.I. He is a member of the Blue Panther jury. Taç is professor for serial storytelling at the HFF Munich since 2016. His projects have received many nominations and awards, including the International Emmy, Golden Magnolia, Rose D'or, and the German TV Award.

Conference 2024

20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Gerhard Maier, Dr. Markus Schäfer, Niels Alberg
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Simon Riedl, Michael Brönnimann, Elliot Gustin, Alix Lebrat, Marion Camus-Oberdorfer, Charles Touboul, Lisa Fidyka
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Irina Ignatiew-Lemke, Robert Franke
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:00 - 11:45
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:15 - 12:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Gerhard Maier, Kai Steinmetz, Pascal Schröder, Tobias M. Huber, Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Hannes Jakobsen, Nikola Kohl, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Luisa Hardenberg, Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 12:00 - 12:45
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Hannes Jakobsen, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:00 - 15:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Johanna Koljonen, Jakob Neuhäusser, Robert Franke, Danna Stern
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Theatre 3
Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Taç Romey, Antonia Leyla Schmidt, Aylin Kockler, Hauke Bartel
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 17:00
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:00 - 16:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Oliver Hirschbiegel, Daniel Hetzer, Jakob Neuhäusser, Cornelia Ott
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:45 - 16:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Gerhard Maier
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Elsa van Damke, Jana Forkel, Solmaz Azizi, Thomas Disch, Henning Kamm, Michelle Rohmann, Rainer Matsutani, Martina Plura, Jan Bennemann, Jan Ehlert
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 16:45 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:00
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:45
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Tobias M. Huber
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Annette Hess
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Elisabeth Keinänen, Hyppe Salmi
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Beverly Stura-Cura, Marcel-Jana Urban, Kai Kreuser, Alejandro Mathé, Marlene Melchior
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 3
Alejandro Mathé, Beverly Stura-Cura, Kai Kreuser, Marcel-Jana Urban, Marlene Melchior
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:45
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 16:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jonas Melcher, Jonathan Hughes, Alex Kazamia, Nick Percy, Matthew Read, Laura Mae Harding, Solveig Cornelisen, Tobias Gerginov, Thomas Münzner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:30 - 15:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Anne-Marie Keßel, Matthias Leitner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Pascal Schröder, Kai Steinmetz
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Julia Mirjam Cantuária, Johannes Huth, Hans Christoph Böhringer, Matthias Leitner, Julia Zantl
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:00
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:25
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jasmin Maeda
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:25 - 10:50
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Münzner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:50 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Petra Hengge
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 11:15 - 11:45
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Morad Koufane, Laura Mae Harding
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 13:15 - 14:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 14:00 - 18:45
Cinenova / Theatre 1