Speaker Conference 2023 (4)

Daniel González

Screenwriter; Co-Creator

Daniel González Guerrero graduated in 2007 from ESCAC, where he specialized in screenwriting. He has worked on several feature films, as well as on live action and animated series. Among his feature film projects we find “Barcelona, summer night” (2013) and “Barcelona, winter night” (2015), directed by Dani de la Orden, and “Donde caben dos” (2021), directed by Paco Caballero. He has also worked, with David Serrano and Diego San José, on the script for “El pregón” (2016), directed by Dani de la Orden. His television work includes, among others, the thriller series “I Know Who You Are” (2017), produced by Mediaset and Arca Audiovisual, as well as “This is not Sweden” (2023), a comedy/drama by Nanouk Films, Funicular Films and Anagram Sweden, currently in post-production. He has written in a variety of genres, including the upcoming horror-thriller “The Sleeping Woman” (2023).

Conference 2024

20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Gerhard Maier, Dr. Markus Schäfer, Niels Alberg
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Simon Riedl, Michael Brönnimann, Elliot Gustin, Alix Lebrat, Marion Camus-Oberdorfer, Charles Touboul, Lisa Fidyka
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Irina Ignatiew-Lemke, Robert Franke
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:00 - 11:45
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:15 - 12:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Gerhard Maier, Kai Steinmetz, Pascal Schröder, Tobias M. Huber, Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Hannes Jakobsen, Nikola Kohl, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Luisa Hardenberg, Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 12:00 - 12:45
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Hannes Jakobsen, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:00 - 15:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Johanna Koljonen, Jakob Neuhäusser, Robert Franke, Danna Stern
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Theatre 3
Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Taç Romey, Antonia Leyla Schmidt, Aylin Kockler, Hauke Bartel
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 17:00
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:00 - 16:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Oliver Hirschbiegel, Daniel Hetzer, Jakob Neuhäusser, Cornelia Ott
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:45 - 16:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Gerhard Maier
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Elsa van Damke, Jana Forkel, Solmaz Azizi, Thomas Disch, Henning Kamm, Michelle Rohmann, Rainer Matsutani, Martina Plura, Jan Bennemann, Jan Ehlert
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 16:45 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:00
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:45
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Tobias M. Huber
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Annette Hess
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Elisabeth Keinänen, Hyppe Salmi
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Beverly Stura-Cura, Marcel-Jana Urban, Kai Kreuser, Alejandro Mathé, Marlene Melchior
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 3
Alejandro Mathé, Beverly Stura-Cura, Kai Kreuser, Marcel-Jana Urban, Marlene Melchior
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:45
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 16:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jonas Melcher, Jonathan Hughes, Alex Kazamia, Nick Percy, Matthew Read, Laura Mae Harding, Solveig Cornelisen, Tobias Gerginov, Thomas Münzner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:30 - 15:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Anne-Marie Keßel, Matthias Leitner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Pascal Schröder, Kai Steinmetz
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Julia Mirjam Cantuária, Johannes Huth, Hans Christoph Böhringer, Matthias Leitner, Julia Zantl
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:00
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:25
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jasmin Maeda
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:25 - 10:50
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Münzner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:50 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Petra Hengge
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 11:15 - 11:45
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Morad Koufane, Laura Mae Harding
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 13:15 - 14:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 14:00 - 18:45
Cinenova / Theatre 1