SusanneSchildknecht_PARA_SVP MTVE Content & Brand_Europe and Middle East_CreditBerndJaworek_web

Susanne Schildknecht

Paramount International
Senior Vice President, MTV Entertainment Content & Brand, Europe and Middle East, and responsible for Local Originals GSA ,

In her role as SVP, MTV Entertainment Content & Brand for Europe and Middle East, Susanne Schildknecht is driving the international content strategy for all MTVE content across linear and in partnership with the streaming team, acting as the MTVE lead in all European and Middle East markets. Additionally, leads on all scripted original content for GSA under the Paramount Television International Studios organization.    

She began at Paramount in 2020, as VP Brands for Central Europe, having joined the company from the Cologne-based children's channel SUPER RTL, where she held a number of leadership positions across Marketing & Ad Sales. Previously, she worked at Bertelsmann subsidiary arvato as a department head in Marketing/Sales and at a management consultancy in London as a Senior Analyst.

Susanne Schildknecht holds a degree in business administration and studied in Berlin and Dublin.

Conference 2024

20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Gerhard Maier, Dr. Markus Schäfer
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Michael Brönnimann, Elliot Gustin, Alix Lebrat, Marion Camus-Oberdorfer, Charles Touboul, Lisa Fidyka
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Matija Dragojevic, Simon Ruschmeyer
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Irina Ignatiew-Lemke, Robert Franke, Jan Wünschmann, Nina Peters
CREATIVEDesk2
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:15 - 10:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Niels Alberg
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:00 - 11:45
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Alexandra Heidrich, Elly Vervloet, Jessica Wirdemann, Krisztina Gallo
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:15 - 12:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Gerhard Maier, Kai Steinmetz, Pascal Schröder, Tobias M. Huber, Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Hannes Jakobsen, Nikola Kohl, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Joachim Friedmann, Luisa Hardenberg, Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 12:00 - 12:45
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Hannes Jakobsen, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Alexandra Heidrich, Elly Vervloet, Jessica Wirdemann, Krisztina Gallo
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:00 - 15:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Stewart Clarke, Johanna Koljonen, Robert Franke, Danna Stern
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Theatre 3
Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Taç Romey, Antonia Leyla Schmidt, Aylin Kockler, Hauke Bartel
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Nawell Amour
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 17:00
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:00 - 16:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Jesse Whittock, Oliver Hirschbiegel, Daniel Hetzer, Jakob Neuhäusser, Cornelia Ott
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:45 - 16:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Gerhard Maier
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Elsa van Damke, Jana Forkel, Solmaz Azizi, Thomas Disch, Henning Kamm, Michelle Rohmann, Rainer Matsutani, Martina Plura, Jan Bennemann, Jan Ehlert
CREATIVEDesk2
Wed, 05.06.24 / 16:45 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Paula Essam, Nils Dünker, Cassandra Han, David Zitzlsperger
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:00
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:45
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Tobias M. Huber
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Annette Hess
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Elisabeth Keinänen, Hyppe Salmi
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
George Anthony Gottl, Kirsten Loose, Jörn Behr, Hüseyin Tabak, Mia Spengler, Zetha Asafu-Adjaye, Patrick Heidmann, Lina Kokaly, Hanna Huge, Paula Essam, Zero Pilnik
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 3
Alejandro Mathé, Beverly Stura-Cura, Kai Kreuser, Marcel-Jana Urban, Marlene Melchior
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:45
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 16:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jonas Melcher, Jonathan Hughes, Alex Kazamia, Nick Percy, Matthew Read, Laura Mae Harding, Solveig Cornelisen, Tobias Gerginov, Thomas Münzner, Jan Wünschmann
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:30 - 15:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Anne-Marie Keßel, Matthias Leitner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Pascal Schröder, Kai Steinmetz
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Julia Mirjam Cantuária, Johannes Huth, Hans Christoph Böhringer, Matthias Leitner, Julia Zantl
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:00
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:25
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jasmin Maeda
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:25 - 10:50
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Münzner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:50 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Petra Hengge
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 11:15 - 11:45
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Morad Koufane, Laura Mae Harding
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 13:15 - 14:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Simone Schellmann, Wiebke Mercier, Zetha Asafu-Adjaye
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 14:00 - 19:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1