julian Pörksen_001-1

Julian Pörksen

Writer; Director

Julian Pörksen is a talented writer and director known for his innovative storytelling. He has a background in dramaturgy and has studied philosophy, German literature, and history. Julian's filmography includes the feature film "Eine offene Rechnung" (An Open Bill) and the television series "Aus dem Tagebuch eines Uber-Fahrers" (From the Diary of an Uber Driver), showcasing his skills as a writer and director.

Conference 2024

20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Gerhard Maier, Dr. Markus Schäfer
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Michael Brönnimann, Elliot Gustin, Alix Lebrat, Marion Camus-Oberdorfer, Charles Touboul, Lisa Fidyka
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Matija Dragojevic, Simon Ruschmeyer
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Irina Ignatiew-Lemke, Robert Franke, Jan Wünschmann, Nina Peters
CREATIVEDesk2
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:15 - 10:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Niels Alberg
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:00 - 11:45
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Alexandra Heidrich, Elly Vervloet, Jessica Wirdemann, Krisztina Gallo
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:15 - 12:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Gerhard Maier, Kai Steinmetz, Pascal Schröder, Tobias M. Huber, Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Hannes Jakobsen, Nikola Kohl, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Joachim Friedmann, Luisa Hardenberg, Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 12:00 - 12:45
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Hannes Jakobsen, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Alexandra Heidrich, Elly Vervloet, Jessica Wirdemann, Krisztina Gallo
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:00 - 15:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Stewart Clarke, Johanna Koljonen, Robert Franke, Danna Stern
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Theatre 3
Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Taç Romey, Antonia Leyla Schmidt, Aylin Kockler, Hauke Bartel
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Nawell Amour
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 17:00
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:00 - 16:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Jesse Whittock, Oliver Hirschbiegel, Daniel Hetzer, Jakob Neuhäusser, Cornelia Ott
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:45 - 16:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Gerhard Maier
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Elsa van Damke, Jana Forkel, Solmaz Azizi, Thomas Disch, Henning Kamm, Michelle Rohmann, Rainer Matsutani, Martina Plura, Jan Bennemann, Jan Ehlert
CREATIVEDesk2
Wed, 05.06.24 / 16:45 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Paula Essam, Nils Dünker, Cassandra Han, David Zitzlsperger
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:00
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:45
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Tobias M. Huber
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Annette Hess
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Elisabeth Keinänen, Hyppe Salmi
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
George Anthony Gottl, Kirsten Loose, Jörn Behr, Hüseyin Tabak, Mia Spengler, Zetha Asafu-Adjaye, Patrick Heidmann, Lina Kokaly, Hanna Huge, Paula Essam, Zero Pilnik
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 3
Alejandro Mathé, Beverly Stura-Cura, Kai Kreuser, Marcel-Jana Urban, Marlene Melchior
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:45
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 16:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jonas Melcher, Jonathan Hughes, Alex Kazamia, Nick Percy, Matthew Read, Laura Mae Harding, Solveig Cornelisen, Tobias Gerginov, Thomas Münzner, Jan Wünschmann
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:30 - 15:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Anne-Marie Keßel, Matthias Leitner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Pascal Schröder, Kai Steinmetz
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Julia Mirjam Cantuária, Johannes Huth, Hans Christoph Böhringer, Matthias Leitner, Julia Zantl
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:00
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:25
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jasmin Maeda
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:25 - 10:50
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Münzner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:50 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Petra Hengge
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 11:15 - 11:45
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Morad Koufane, Laura Mae Harding
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 13:15 - 14:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Simone Schellmann, Wiebke Mercier, Zetha Asafu-Adjaye
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 14:00 - 19:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1