Herwig Krawinkler

Herwig Krawinkler

Satel Film
Producer

Herwig Krawinkler joined Satel as a producer in 2021. He develops and produces fictional content for national and international audiences. His most recent productions include the German/Austrian coproduction “Night in Paradise” and the book adaption “Der Metzger traut sich” for Austrian television.

Conference 2024

20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Gerhard Maier, Dr. Markus Schäfer
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Michael Brönnimann, Elliot Gustin, Alix Lebrat, Marion Camus-Oberdorfer, Charles Touboul, Lisa Fidyka
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Matija Dragojevic, Simon Ruschmeyer
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:30 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Irina Ignatiew-Lemke, Robert Franke, Jan Wünschmann, Nina Peters
CREATIVEDesk2
Wed, 05.06.24 / 10:15 - 10:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Niels Alberg
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:00 - 11:45
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Alexandra Heidrich, Elly Vervloet, Jessica Wirdemann, Krisztina Gallo
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:15 - 12:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Gerhard Maier, Kai Steinmetz, Pascal Schröder, Tobias M. Huber, Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Hannes Jakobsen, Nikola Kohl, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Joachim Friedmann, Luisa Hardenberg, Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 12:00 - 12:45
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Hannes Jakobsen, Lukas Lankisch
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Alexandra Heidrich, Elly Vervloet, Jessica Wirdemann, Krisztina Gallo
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:00 - 15:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Stewart Clarke, Johanna Koljonen, Robert Franke, Danna Stern
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:15 - 15:15
Cinenova / Theatre 3
Joachim Kosack
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Taç Romey, Antonia Leyla Schmidt, Aylin Kockler, Hauke Bartel
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
Nawell Amour
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:30 - 17:00
Cinenova / Theatre 3
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:00 - 16:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Jesse Whittock, Oliver Hirschbiegel, Daniel Hetzer, Jakob Neuhäusser, Cornelia Ott
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 15:45 - 16:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Gerhard Maier
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Wed, 05.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Elsa van Damke, Jana Forkel, Solmaz Azizi, Thomas Disch, Henning Kamm, Michelle Rohmann, Rainer Matsutani, Martina Plura, Jan Bennemann, Jan Ehlert
CREATIVEDesk2
Wed, 05.06.24 / 16:45 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Paula Essam, Nils Dünker, Cassandra Han, David Zitzlsperger
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:15 - 11:00
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:45
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Albert Bozesan, Franziska Hansel, Tobias M. Huber
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:15
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 11:30 - 12:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Annette Hess
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Elisabeth Keinänen, Hyppe Salmi
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:30 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
George Anthony Gottl, Kirsten Loose, Jörn Behr, Hüseyin Tabak, Mia Spengler, Zetha Asafu-Adjaye, Patrick Heidmann, Lina Kokaly, Hanna Huge, Paula Essam, Zero Pilnik
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 13:45 - 14:30
Cinenova / Theatre 3
Alejandro Mathé, Beverly Stura-Cura, Kai Kreuser, Marcel-Jana Urban, Marlene Melchior
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 15:45
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:45 - 16:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jonas Melcher, Jonathan Hughes, Alex Kazamia, Nick Percy, Matthew Read, Laura Mae Harding, Solveig Cornelisen, Tobias Gerginov, Thomas Münzner, Jan Wünschmann
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 14:30 - 15:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Anne-Marie Keßel, Matthias Leitner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 15:30 - 16:15
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Pascal Schröder, Kai Steinmetz
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:30
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Julia Mirjam Cantuária, Johannes Huth, Hans Christoph Böhringer, Matthias Leitner, Julia Zantl
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:30 - 17:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Thu, 06.06.24 / 16:15 - 17:00
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:00 - 10:25
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Jasmin Maeda
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:25 - 10:50
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Münzner
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 10:50 - 11:15
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Thomas Lückerath, Petra Hengge
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 11:15 - 11:45
Cinenova / Theatre 1
Morad Koufane, Laura Mae Harding
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:30
Cinenova / Theatre 2
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 12:00 - 13:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 13:15 - 14:00
Herbrand’s / Bahnhaus
Simone Schellmann, Wiebke Mercier, Zetha Asafu-Adjaye
20230413AugeConfWebsite
Fri, 07.06.24 / 14:00 - 19:00
Cinenova / Theatre 1